Genus/
Common Name

Series

Cultivar

Company

June

July

August

Sept

End of Season

 Average

Solenostemon

ColorBlaze®

Torchlight™

PW

5.00

5.00

5.00

5.00

5.00

Hypoestes

Hippo®

Pink 

PW

5.00

5.00

5.00

4.86

4.96

Solenostemon

ColorBlaze®

Sedona Sunset™

PW

5.00

5.00

4.86

5.00

4.96

Solenostemon

ColorBlaze®

Rediculous™

PW

4.86

5.00

5.00

5.00

4.96

Solenostemon

ColorBlaze®

Strawberry Drop

PW

5.00

4.86

5.00

5.00

4.96

Solenostemon

ColorBlaze®

Chocolate Drop

PW

5.00

4.86

5.00

5.00

4.96

Hypoestes

Hippo®

Pink 

PW

4.86

5.00

5.00

4.86

4.93

Solenostemon

ColorBlaze®

Golden Dreams™

PW

4.71

5.00

5.00

5.00

4.93

Solenostemon

ColorBlaze®

Royale Cherry Brandy™

PW

4.86

4.86

5.00

5.00

4.93

Solenostemon

Main Street

Ocean Drive

DO

4.86

5.00

4.86

5.00

4.93

Hypoestes

Hippo™

White

PW

5.00

4.71

5.00

4.86

4.89

Euphorbia

 

Diamond Mountain™

PW

4.57

5.00

5.00

5.00

4.89

Capiscum

Ornamental Pepper

Onyx Red™

AAS

4.86

4.86

4.86

5.00

4.89

Solenostemon

ColorBlaze®

Torchlight™

PW

4.86

4.86

4.86

5.00

4.89

Solenostemon

ColorBlaze®

Sedona Sunset™

PW

5.00

4.86

4.71

4.86

4.86

Hypoestes

Hippo™

White

PW

4.57

5.00

5.00

4.86

4.86

Solenostemon

Main Street

Sunset Boulevard™

DO

4.86

4.86

5.00

4.71

4.86

Gomphrena

 

Truffula™ Pink

PW

4.29

5.00

5.00

4.86

4.79

Solenostemon

Main Street

La Rambla

DO

4.86

4.86

4.57

4.86

4.79

Solenostemon

Main Street

Sunset Blvd Truffula™

DO

5.00

4.71

4.29

5.00

4.75

Solenostemon

 

Wall Street

DO

4.86

5.00

4.29

4.86

4.75

Solenostemon

ColorBlaze®

Golden Dreams™

 

4.43

4.86

4.86

4.86

4.75

Lantana

Luscious®

Citrus Blend Improved

PW

4.14

5.00

4.86

5.00

4.75

Petunia

Supertunia Vista®

Bubblegum

PW

4.86

5.00

4.86

4.29

4.75

Solenostemon

Main Street

Chartres Street

 

4.57

5.00

4.86

4.57

4.75

Solenostemon

Main Street

Chartres Street

DO

4.71

4.86

4.57

4.86

4.75

Solenostemon

ColorBlaze®

Rediculous™

PW

4.86

4.57

4.86

4.71

4.75

Salvia

Rockin'®

Deep Purple

PW

4.14

5.00

5.00

4.71

4.71

Salvia

Rockin'®

Fuchsia 

PW

4.29

4.86

5.00

4.71

4.71

Solenostemon

Main Street

Ocean Drive

DO

4.29

4.86

4.86

4.86

4.71

New Guinea Impatien

SunStanding

Orange Aurora

DO

4.71

4.86

4.43

4.86

4.71

Ipomoea

Sweet Caroline

Kiwi™

PW

4.86

4.86

4.86

4.29

4.71

Ocimum

 

Amazel™

PW

4.86

4.43

4.57

4.71

4.64

Petunia

Supertunia®

White Charm

PW

4.71

4.86

4.86

4.00

4.61

Angelonia

Angelface®

Blue Improved

PW

4.00

5.00

5.00

4.29

4.57

Petunia

Supertunia Vista®

Paradise

PW

4.57

4.86

4.86

4.00

4.57

Solenostemon

 

Wall Street

DO

4.71

4.71

4.43

4.43

4.57

Solenostemon

ColorBlaze®

Strawberry Drop

 

4.86

4.43

4.29

4.29

4.46

Solenostemon

ColorBlaze®

Royale Cherry Brandy™

PW

4.43

4.57

4.29

4.14

4.36

Solenostemon

ColorBlaze®

Chocolate Drop

 

5.00

4.29

3.57

4.29

4.29

Angelonia

Angelface®

Steel Blue

PW

4.14

5.00

4.71

3.29

4.29

Begonia

 

Surefire® Red

PW

4.43

3.71

4.57

3.86

4.14

Petunia

Supertunia®

Blue Skies

PW

4.29

4.86

4.86

2.43

4.11

Verbena

Superbena®

Red

PW

4.71

3.86

3.29

4.00

3.96

Lycopersicon

 

Garden Treasure

PW

4.57

5.00

4.29

2.00

3.96

Begonia

 

Big™ Red Bronze

 

3.71

5.00

5.00

1.86

3.89

Angelonia

Angelface®

Cascade Blue

PW

3.43

4.43

4.29

3.43

3.89

Begonia

 

Surefire® Red

PW

3.86

4.86

4.86

2.00

3.89

Marigold

 

Super Hero™ Spry

AAS

4.71

4.43

3.71

2.57

3.86

Verbena

Empress™

Sun Violet

DO

4.86

4.14

3.57

2.57

3.79

Calibrachoa*

Superbells®

Evening Star Improved

PW

4.29

4.00

4.00

2.86

3.79

Verbena

Superbena®

Scarlet Star

PW

4.57

4.00

4.14

2.29

3.75

Calibrachoa*

Superbells®

Holy Cow!™

PW

3.57

4.29

3.57

3.43

3.71

Lycopersicon

 

Garden Gem

PW

3.86

4.86

4.14

2.00

3.71

Canna

South Pacific™

Orange

AAS

3.57

4.00

3.43

3.71

3.68

Euphorbia

 

Diamond Frost®

PW

3.00

3.29

3.86

4.43

3.64

Calibrachoa*

Superbells®

Holy Smokes!™

PW

4.71

3.71

3.29

2.71

3.61

Calibrachoa*

Superbells®

Tangerine Punch™

PW

4.86

3.86

2.86

2.86

3.61

Fragaria

Berried Treasure™

Red

PW

4.14

4.14

3.29

2.29

3.46

Angelonia

Angelface®

Wedgwood Blue Improved

PW

2.86

4.86

3.14

3.00

3.46

Angelonia

Angelface®

Cascade White

PW

3.14

4.71

3.57

2.14

3.39

Calibrachoa*

Superbells®

Cardinal Star

PW

4.86

4.00

1.71

3.00

3.39

Verbena

Empress™

Sun Pink

DO

4.14

3.57

3.00

2.71

3.36

Verbena

Superbena®

Raspberry

PW

4.57

2.86

3.14

2.43

3.25

Fragaria

Berried Treasure™

Pink

PW

4.00

3.43

3.00

2.57

3.25

Angelonia

Angelface®

Cascade Pink

PW

2.86

4.00

3.14

3.00

3.25

Calibrachoa*

Superbells® Doublette

Love Swept™

PW

4.29

2.86

2.86

2.57

3.14

Verbena

Empress™

Sun Cherry

DO

4.57

2.43

3.00

2.29

3.07

Osteospermum

Bright Lights®

Pink

PW

2.71

3.86

2.86

2.43

2.96

Verbena

Empress™

Sun Lavender Charm

DO

4.29

2.43

2.57

2.43

2.93

Zinnia

 

Queeny Lime Orange

AAS

4.14

3.71

2.14

1.43

2.86

Verbena

Superbena®

Whiteout

PW

3.57

2.14

2.29

2.43

2.61

Pelargonium interspecific

 

EEZE Foxy Flamingo

DO

2.00

3.00

3.29

1.86

2.54

Calibrachoa*

Superbells®  Double

Chiffon

PW

1.71

3.29

2.29

1.29

2.14

Gypsophila

 

White Improved

AAS

3.14

1.29

1.29

1.14

1.71

Petunia

Sweetunia™

Johnny Flame

DO

2.43

1.29

1.29

1.14

1.54

Petunia

Sweetunia™

Miss Marvelous

DO

2.43

1.29

1.14

1.14

1.50

Petunia

Sweetunia™

Suzie Storm

DO

2.43

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.36